<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Do Magnets Have Any Health Benefits &#8211; The Renegade Health Show Episode #466</title>
	<atom:link href="http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets?utm_source=rss&#038;utm_medium=rss&#038;utm_campaign=peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 25 May 2012 05:00:37 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.2</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: Todd n Janieke</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-66174</link>
		<dc:creator>Todd n Janieke</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 01 Jan 2010 09:29:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-66174</guid>
		<description>Hi Kevin.

Fantastic interview.

I really appreciate and admire the work you do, the way you share it, and your &quot;optimal health is more important than 100% raw&quot; view.

I am grateful that you are.

Regards,

Todd.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hi Kevin.</p>
<p>Fantastic interview.</p>
<p>I really appreciate and admire the work you do, the way you share it, and your &#8220;optimal health is more important than 100% raw&#8221; view.</p>
<p>I am grateful that you are.</p>
<p>Regards,</p>
<p>Todd.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Nishit</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65986</link>
		<dc:creator>Nishit</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 31 Dec 2009 01:48:41 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65986</guid>
		<description>Wow, interesting topic going on - I have&#039;nt used magnets before, but I shall certainly look into it now.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Wow, interesting topic going on &#8211; I have&#8217;nt used magnets before, but I shall certainly look into it now.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Sharon</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65832</link>
		<dc:creator>Sharon</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 30 Dec 2009 00:47:54 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65832</guid>
		<description>I&#039;ve been using Nikken magnetic products (sleep system kills my insomnia like nothing else) for 8 years.  I had a very severe detox reaction from using magnetic insoles.  I would recommend doing a detox first before using magnets and only use them on a well-hydrated body.

There&#039;s nothing like magnets for diabetic neuropathy and there are now a couple of published studies--see Dr. Michael Weintraub&#039;s work--to prove it. About a 90% improvement.  Simply using magnetic insoles from Nikken could save tens of thousands of toes, feet and legs.  I&#039;ve seen results sometimes in as little as ten minutes with numb toes!

My favorite is probably my magnetic massager.  I have two stretchy hair bands on each end so I can roll it down my own back.  Relieves muscle tension from sitting too long within a minute.

Great interview.  I can hardly wait to listen to the rest of it now.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I&#8217;ve been using Nikken magnetic products (sleep system kills my insomnia like nothing else) for 8 years.  I had a very severe detox reaction from using magnetic insoles.  I would recommend doing a detox first before using magnets and only use them on a well-hydrated body.</p>
<p>There&#8217;s nothing like magnets for diabetic neuropathy and there are now a couple of published studies&#8211;see Dr. Michael Weintraub&#8217;s work&#8211;to prove it. About a 90% improvement.  Simply using magnetic insoles from Nikken could save tens of thousands of toes, feet and legs.  I&#8217;ve seen results sometimes in as little as ten minutes with numb toes!</p>
<p>My favorite is probably my magnetic massager.  I have two stretchy hair bands on each end so I can roll it down my own back.  Relieves muscle tension from sitting too long within a minute.</p>
<p>Great interview.  I can hardly wait to listen to the rest of it now.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: John Hewlett</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65708</link>
		<dc:creator>John Hewlett</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 14:16:54 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65708</guid>
		<description>Yes magnets are great!!! I use them everday,I get my magnets from Peter Ragnar, I beleave they are the best!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Yes magnets are great!!! I use them everday,I get my magnets from Peter Ragnar, I beleave they are the best!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Shawn</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65596</link>
		<dc:creator>Shawn</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 24 Dec 2009 23:48:38 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65596</guid>
		<description>Using the the magnets Peter&#039;s sells on his website (Roaring Lion Publishing) everyday for several months absolutely changed my life from the inside out, and not just in the realm of physical health. I attribute these magnets to skyrocketing me into a much more luminous, joyful life!
Thank you for interviewing Peter!
God bless!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Using the the magnets Peter&#8217;s sells on his website (Roaring Lion Publishing) everyday for several months absolutely changed my life from the inside out, and not just in the realm of physical health. I attribute these magnets to skyrocketing me into a much more luminous, joyful life!<br />
Thank you for interviewing Peter!<br />
God bless!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: LInda Hanson</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65581</link>
		<dc:creator>LInda Hanson</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 24 Dec 2009 19:41:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65581</guid>
		<description>I have been using a pulsed electro magnetic device for years and love it.  It runs on DC current and is a mat I use it twice a day for a short session.  I feel energized from it and it has been proven to increase micro circulation.  I would not be without it; so yes, I agree that increasing ones magnetic field within safe limits has many benefits.
I have had one concern about regular magnets.  I have heard there is some concern with static magnets versus the type I use that changes polarity frequently.  Can someone answer this?

Thanks, Linda</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I have been using a pulsed electro magnetic device for years and love it.  It runs on DC current and is a mat I use it twice a day for a short session.  I feel energized from it and it has been proven to increase micro circulation.  I would not be without it; so yes, I agree that increasing ones magnetic field within safe limits has many benefits.<br />
I have had one concern about regular magnets.  I have heard there is some concern with static magnets versus the type I use that changes polarity frequently.  Can someone answer this?</p>
<p>Thanks, Linda</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Sally</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65551</link>
		<dc:creator>Sally</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 23 Dec 2009 22:47:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65551</guid>
		<description>I educate people on how they can use all natural solutions for chronic problems.  www.hurtnomo.com
Nikken is a Research and Development Company that has not only magnetic technologies but total solutions for preventing chronic problems now and in the future. I was told that I would never walk again and I am walking without a whole muscle group in my leg due to Cancer because of the Shoe Inserts, Sleep System, Water, Shower, Shoes, and the list goes on.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I educate people on how they can use all natural solutions for chronic problems.  <a href="http://www.hurtnomo.com" rel="nofollow">http://www.hurtnomo.com</a><br />
Nikken is a Research and Development Company that has not only magnetic technologies but total solutions for preventing chronic problems now and in the future. I was told that I would never walk again and I am walking without a whole muscle group in my leg due to Cancer because of the Shoe Inserts, Sleep System, Water, Shower, Shoes, and the list goes on.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Kevin</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65550</link>
		<dc:creator>Kevin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 23 Dec 2009 21:26:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65550</guid>
		<description>Hello Kevin,

I have been using Magnabloc (now Quadrabloc) magnets for years for pain relief.

It&#039;s amazing how quickly they are able to block pain signals to the brain, allowing you to stop contorting into difficult positions to arrive at pain relief.

The Gauss rating on the Magnabloc magnets is the highest that was available, meaning they were the strongest available.

I too had a sceptical friend who was in some pain. She was waiting for a date to have knee surgery, but was using drugs in the meantime. Her drugs were not lasting as long as they had been, so I took three of my magnets to her. I placed them around the pain in her knee and within a few minutes she was actually able to dance. She was floored at how quickly she became pain free.

One warning....I tried it on some tooth pain....bad idea. because I still have some metal fillings it made my pain throb. Do NOT use magnets for tooth pain if you still have metal fillings.

Great topic!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hello Kevin,</p>
<p>I have been using Magnabloc (now Quadrabloc) magnets for years for pain relief.</p>
<p>It&#8217;s amazing how quickly they are able to block pain signals to the brain, allowing you to stop contorting into difficult positions to arrive at pain relief.</p>
<p>The Gauss rating on the Magnabloc magnets is the highest that was available, meaning they were the strongest available.</p>
<p>I too had a sceptical friend who was in some pain. She was waiting for a date to have knee surgery, but was using drugs in the meantime. Her drugs were not lasting as long as they had been, so I took three of my magnets to her. I placed them around the pain in her knee and within a few minutes she was actually able to dance. She was floored at how quickly she became pain free.</p>
<p>One warning&#8230;.I tried it on some tooth pain&#8230;.bad idea. because I still have some metal fillings it made my pain throb. Do NOT use magnets for tooth pain if you still have metal fillings.</p>
<p>Great topic!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Cindy (Sydney, Australia)</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65549</link>
		<dc:creator>Cindy (Sydney, Australia)</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 23 Dec 2009 20:58:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65549</guid>
		<description>I have been using magnets for pain relief for about 20 years. I used to have some that i stuck on painful areas with tape, now I have a small, thin pillow that i have behind my back when i sit on the lounge or when i travel in the car. It really helps in the car, especially on long trips, as i really feel pain &amp; discomfort when i don&#039;t have it with me. I now also have a magnetic pillow insert for my bed pillow and a magnetic underlay for my bed. I believe it helps my muscles, body recover from exercise and relieves, reduces or prevents pain (I have disc injuries in my neck &amp; spine and my muscles are constantly &amp; severely affected).My husband hated it as he felt it made him too hot during the night (he seems to be more hot blooded than myself) so we folded it over and now only i sleep on it. A good compromise as I took it off the bed for him for over a year and i really missed it. Whether it is a  physical or psychological response, i don&#039;t care. I believe it helps me and that is all that matters. Thanks for addressing this topic</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I have been using magnets for pain relief for about 20 years. I used to have some that i stuck on painful areas with tape, now I have a small, thin pillow that i have behind my back when i sit on the lounge or when i travel in the car. It really helps in the car, especially on long trips, as i really feel pain &amp; discomfort when i don&#8217;t have it with me. I now also have a magnetic pillow insert for my bed pillow and a magnetic underlay for my bed. I believe it helps my muscles, body recover from exercise and relieves, reduces or prevents pain (I have disc injuries in my neck &amp; spine and my muscles are constantly &amp; severely affected).My husband hated it as he felt it made him too hot during the night (he seems to be more hot blooded than myself) so we folded it over and now only i sleep on it. A good compromise as I took it off the bed for him for over a year and i really missed it. Whether it is a  physical or psychological response, i don&#8217;t care. I believe it helps me and that is all that matters. Thanks for addressing this topic</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: David</title>
		<link>http://renegadehealth.com/blog/2009/12/22/peter-ragnar-on-the-health-benefits-of-magnets#comment-65530</link>
		<dc:creator>David</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 23 Dec 2009 18:08:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://renegadehealth.com/blog/?p=2132#comment-65530</guid>
		<description>Brent (from post #3).
Thanks for your interest. I use many of the Nikken products.  More info here:
- http://wellness.echifitness.com
- Under Product Technologies

Email me via that site if you have any questions.
David.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Brent (from post #3).<br />
Thanks for your interest. I use many of the Nikken products.  More info here:<br />
- <a href="http://wellness.echifitness.com" rel="nofollow">http://wellness.echifitness.com</a><br />
- Under Product Technologies</p>
<p>Email me via that site if you have any questions.<br />
David.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

